Licensed to High Performance Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2016 11:24 AM
          AHSAA Sectional James Clemens 2016 - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016          
                   James Clemens 3ASec4 4ASec4 5ASec4 7ASec4                   
                           James Clemens High School                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 501  Girls Shot Put 5A (25)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    257 Treasure, Monique                Columbia                 ND 
  2    282 Toney, Tikayra                   Columbia                 ND 
  3    388 Skaggs, Emily                    East Limestone     17-00.00 
  4    271 Hasting, Haley                   Ardmore            20-00.00 
  5    276 Kilgo, Kaitlyn                   Boaz               21-06.50 
  6    385 Lang, Maiya                      Douglas            21-11.00 
  7    366 Sapp, Ally                       West Point         22-06.00 
  8    383 Garrard, Taylor                  Boaz               24-05.50 
  9    299 Kovac, Rebecca                   Guntersville       24-08.00 
 10    357 Black, Julieanne                 Guntersville       25-00.00 
 11    387 McWilliams, Dalen                East Limestone     25-06.50 
 12    320 Green, Olivia                    West Point         25-11.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    277 Silvester, Lucia                 Boaz               26-00.00 
  2    109 Smith, Leah                      Lawrence County    26-03.00 
  3    384 Gunnels, Ally                    Douglas            26-05.00 
  4    305 Cross, Tobie                     Lawrence County    27-02.00 
  5    355 Stancil, August                  Fairview           27-05.00 
  6    365 mariano, cassie                  West Point         27-09.50 
  7    101 Phillips, Maddie                 Guntersville       28-08.50 
  8    314 Johnson, Emory                   Randolph           28-09.50 
  9    295 Zehr, Lorin                      Fairview           28-10.00 
 10    291 McKenzie, Zanya                  Etowah             30-01.00 
 11    309 Alajzha, Bone                    Madison County     31-06.50 
 12    395 Garner, Ariana                   J O Johnson        33-00.25 
 13    281 Kidd, Zaria                      Columbia           35-03.25 
 
Event 502  Boys Shot Put 5A (36)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    356 Quick, Tyler                     Fairview                 ND 
  2    396 Hood, Tanner                     Lawrence County          ND 
  3    362 Rose, Seth                       Madison County     28-05.00 
  4    361 Reynolds, Alex                   Madison County     29-07.00 
  5    386 Holland, Jt                      Douglas            31-04.00 
  6    319 White, John Michael              Pope John Paul I   31-05.50 
  7    392 Sanders, Brody                   Etowah             32-00.00 
  8    399 Schaffer, Jacob                  West Point         32-03.00 
  9    324 Collie, Ethan                    Boaz               32-06.00 
 10    307 Barton, Noah                     Lawrence County    32-08.00 
 11    287 Landers, Trevor                  Douglas            32-08.00 
 12    284 Hickman, Nicholas                Columbia           33-09.00 
 13    306 Apostol, Nathaniel               Lawrence County    35-02.50 
 14    293 Cole, Trey                       Etowah             36-00.00 
 15    297 Garner, Dylan                    Fairview           36-00.00 
 16    323 Smith, Austin                    West Point         36-02.00 
 17    382 Jones, A.J                       Ardmore            36-05.00 
 18    397 White, Stephen                   Madison County     36-06.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    283 Gladys, Carl                     Columbia           36-09.25 
  2    278 Harvey, Kaleb                    Boaz               37-00.50 
  3    298 Harris, Austin                   Fairview           37-09.00 
  4    280 Turner, Zack                     Boaz               38-02.00 
  5    292 Ball, Brailen                    Etowah             38-05.00 
  6    303 Graham, Logan                    Guntersville       38-06.50 
  7    398 Davis, Caleb                     Randolph           39-07.50 
  8    322 Hernandez, Alex                  West Point         39-08.00 
  9    285 Humphrey, Jalen                  Columbia           39-10.25 
 10    273 Lewis, Derrick                   Ardmore            39-11.00 
 11    391 Robinson, Micah                  East Limestone     40-04.00 
 12    317 Johnson, Andrew                  Randolph           41-05.50 
 13    389 Gilbert, Gary                    East Limestone     41-07.50 
 14    394 Menefee, Jackson                 Guntersville       41-09.50 
 15    393 Avery, Dylan                     Guntersville       42-03.00 
 16    316 Hoyt, Kyle                       Randolph           42-09.00 
 17    288 Sewell, Zach                     Douglas            44-01.00 
 18    390 Griffith, Deante                 East Limestone     46-03.00 
 
Event 503  Girls Discus Throw 5A (23)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 8:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    188 Talley, Carson                   West Point               ND 
  2    300 Lacey, Kambri                    Guntersville          31-04 
  3    282 Toney, Tikayra                   Columbia              34-00 
  4     45 O'Dell, Kayla                    Madison County        48-03 
  5    320 Green, Olivia                    West Point            52-07 
  6    301 Watkins, Rhegan                  Guntersville          54-08 
  7    227 Varnado, Victoria                East Limestone        54-11 
  8    305 Cross, Tobie                     Lawrence County       57-11 
  9    271 Hasting, Haley                   Ardmore               59-08 
 10    309 Alajzha, Bone                    Madison County        60-05 
 11    299 Kovac, Rebecca                   Guntersville          61-01 
 12    276 Kilgo, Kaitlyn                   Boaz                  67-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    233 Davis, Kelsi                     Fairview              70-05 
  2    268 Calvart, Merdith                 West Point            71-10 
  3    281 Kidd, Zaria                      Columbia              74-09 
  4    277 Silvester, Lucia                 Boaz                  75-06 
  5    109 Smith, Leah                      Lawrence County    79-07.50 
  6    313 Barrilleaux, Bailee              Randolph              79-08 
  7    314 Johnson, Emory                   Randolph              80-04 
  8    275 Goss, Celine                     Boaz               82-08.50 
  9    295 Zehr, Lorin                      Fairview              84-05 
 10    291 McKenzie, Zanya                  Etowah                85-01 
 11     82 Rogers, Kayleigh                 Douglas               92-11 
 
Event 504  Boys Discus Throw 5A (38)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    290 White, Dominik                   East Limestone           ND 
  2    318 Sauter, Matthew                  Pope John Paul I         ND 
  3    302 Allen, Sam                       Guntersville             ND 
  4    311 Needle, Adam                     Madison County        67-02 
  5    287 Landers, Trevor                  Douglas               74-06 
  6    123 Clardy, Wil                      Pope John Paul I      77-07 
  7    286 Landers, Jaxon                   Douglas            80-03.50 
  8    319 White, John Michael              Pope John Paul I      81-06 
  9    289 Robinson, Isaiah                 East Limestone        83-03 
 10    274 Tolen, Massey                    Ardmore               86-04 
 11    272 Fowler, Ryan                     Ardmore               86-05 
 12    284 Hickman, Nicholas                Columbia              86-06 
 13    278 Harvey, Kaleb                    Boaz               87-05.50 
 14    321 Casteel, Brendan                 West Point            87-07 
 15    283 Gladys, Carl                     Columbia              88-04 
 16    285 Humphrey, Jalen                  Columbia              88-10 
 17    304 Stancil, Jacob                   Guntersville       91-09.50 
 18    322 Hernandez, Alex                  West Point            92-08 
 19    316 Hoyt, Kyle                       Randolph              94-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    293 Cole, Trey                       Etowah                96-11 
  2    279 Ritchie, Tristian                Boaz                  97-00 
  3    306 Apostol, Nathaniel               Lawrence County       97-03 
  4    312 Parker, Jaxon                    Madison County        97-08 
  5    323 Smith, Austin                    West Point            98-03 
  6    298 Harris, Austin                   Fairview              98-07 
  7    297 Garner, Dylan                    Fairview             100-03 
  8    273 Lewis, Derrick                   Ardmore              102-08 
  9    308 Ford, Nathan                     Lawrence County   104-07.50 
 10    310 Minor, Andrew                    Madison County       105-07 
 11    294 Lowry, Seth                      Etowah               107-00 
 12    315 Beckman, Thomas                  Randolph             107-03 
 13    317 Johnson, Andrew                  Randolph             107-10 
 14    292 Ball, Brailen                    Etowah               110-04 
 15    280 Turner, Zack                     Boaz                 111-10 
 16    288 Sewell, Zach                     Douglas              112-06 
 17    307 Barton, Noah                     Lawrence County      117-07 
 18    303 Graham, Logan                    Guntersville         118-08 
 19    296 Chambers, Caleb                  Fairview             138-04 
 
Event 505  Girls Long Jump 5A (23)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 8:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    182 Miner, Cassandra                 Lawrence County          ND 
  2    271 Hasting, Haley                   Ardmore            10-07.00 
  3    370 Kelly, DeAdra                    East Limestone     10-11.75 
  4    374 Wilkerson, Michaela              Guntersville       11-01.00 
  5    159 Martin, Sierra                   Boaz               11-11.50 
  6    175 Hundley, Heavenly                Guntersville       12-00.00 
  7    268 Calvart, Merdith                 West Point         12-01.00 
  8    129 Brown, Nyomi                     Columbia           12-01.50 
  9    372 Trammell, Leonna                 Etowah             12-05.00 
 10    371 Ranaldson, Angelita              East Limestone     12-05.50 
 11    376 Roberts, Madison                 West Point         12-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     82 Rogers, Kayleigh                 Douglas            13-03.00 
  2    108 Jones, Peiten                    Lawrence County    13-06.00 
  3    373 Dean, Daylia                     Fairview           13-07.00 
  4     81 Peppers, Carley                  Douglas            13-07.00 
  5    365 mariano, cassie                  West Point         13-07.75 
  6    163 Cohns, Tabby                     Douglas            14-01.00 
  7    138 Roberts, Jada                    Madison County     14-03.50 
  8    333 Schnittker, Abby                 Fairview           15-05.00 
  9     97 Loyd, Gracie                     Fairview           15-06.00 
 10    117 Joseph, Zerahiah                 Randolph           15-07.50 
 11    220 Scoggins, Gabbie                 Columbia           15-11.00 
 12    348 Smith, Michaela                  Columbia           16-02.75 
 
Event 506  Boys Long Jump 5A (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    335 Howard, Grant                    Fairview                 ND 
  2    265 Bailey, Kyle                     Lawrence County          ND 
  3    114 John, Robertson                  Madison County           ND 
  4    272 Fowler, Ryan                     Ardmore            12-10.00 
  5    128 Mcafee, Lucas                    West Point         13-01.00 
  6     15 Brown, Taylor                    Douglas            13-02.25 
  7    325 Williams, Nick                   Boaz               14-06.00 
  8    157 Rodriguez, Steven                West Point         15-00.00 
  9    310 Minor, Andrew                    Madison County     15-06.00 
 10    346 Ferguson, Jace                   Boaz               16-02.00 
 11    369 Luna, Samuel                     Douglas            16-03.00 
 12    375 Williamson, Jerrell              Guntersville       16-03.00 
 13    377 Sapp, Kolton                     West Point         16-04.00 
 14    347 Powell, Chanler                  Boaz               16-10.50 
 15    120 Reese, Jonathan                  Randolph           18-06.00 
 16    368 Clemons, Zach                    Ardmore            18-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    174 Guthrie, Jacob                   Fairview           18-11.00 
  2    113 Guice, Randy                     Madison County     18-11.50 
  3    336 Taylor, Antonio                  Fairview           19-00.00 
  4    149 Horton, Caleb                    Etowah             19-03.00 
  5    152 Godwin, Zac                      Guntersville       19-06.00 
  6     85 Dendy, Jacob                     Douglas            19-09.00 
  7    341 Ugheoke, Loren                   Randolph           19-10.25 
  8    329 Courtney, Quinton                Columbia           19-10.75 
  9     90 Matthews, Andre                  East Limestone     20-00.50 
 10    168 Turner, Sylvaughn                East Limestone     20-04.50 
 11    230 Valrie, Kentayvis                East Limestone     20-05.00 
 12     96 Williams, Stacy                  Etowah             20-06.00 
 13    331 Green, Lee                       Etowah             20-07.50 
 14    328 Bell, JaMichael                  Columbia           20-08.50 
 15    208 Bentley, Jordan                  Guntersville       20-09.00 
 16    146 Blake, JuVaughn                  Columbia           21-09.25 
 
Event 507  Girls Triple Jump 5A (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    326 McGregor, Genesis                Columbia                 ND 
  2    129 Brown, Nyomi                     Columbia                 ND 
  3    190 Diaz, America                    Fairview           23-00.50 
  4    337 Barnes, Lela                     Guntersville       24-06.00 
  5    365 mariano, cassie                  West Point         25-07.50 
  6     81 Peppers, Carley                  Douglas            26-07.50 
  7    373 Dean, Daylia                     Fairview           26-11.75 
  8    376 Roberts, Madison                 West Point         27-00.00 
  9     80 Elosua, Maider                   Douglas            27-09.50 
 10    140 Smith, Madi                      Randolph           28-02.50 
 11    372 Trammell, Leonna                 Etowah             30-06.00 
 12    163 Cohns, Tabby                     Douglas            30-06.00 
 13    142 Eady, Taylor                     West Point         30-06.50 
 14    243 Johnson, Elizabeth               Randolph           30-10.75 
 15    348 Smith, Michaela                  Columbia           31-10.75 
 16    333 Schnittker, Abby                 Fairview           33-09.25 
 
Event 508  Boys Triple Jump 5A (25)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    335 Howard, Grant                    Fairview                 ND 
  2    128 Mcafee, Lucas                    West Point         28-03.50 
  3    272 Fowler, Ryan                     Ardmore            29-05.00 
  4    396 Hood, Tanner                     Lawrence County    30-00.00 
  5    210 Meyers, Matthew                  Madison County     30-02.00 
  6     83 Bautista, Jeremia                Douglas            31-02.50 
  7    310 Minor, Andrew                    Madison County     31-11.25 
  8    329 Courtney, Quinton                Columbia           33-04.50 
  9    202 Davis, Darius                    Ardmore            34-00.00 
 10    283 Gladys, Carl                     Columbia           34-03.25 
 11    377 Sapp, Kolton                     West Point         34-08.50 
 12    369 Luna, Samuel                     Douglas            35-08.25 
 13    368 Clemons, Zach                    Ardmore            36-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    120 Reese, Jonathan                  Randolph           37-03.50 
  2     85 Dendy, Jacob                     Douglas            37-07.00 
  3    336 Taylor, Antonio                  Fairview           37-10.00 
  4    400 Caldwell, Trevon                 Etowah             38-00.00 
  5    189 Smith, Kobe                      West Point         39-00.75 
  6    341 Ugheoke, Loren                   Randolph           39-02.50 
  7    212 Menchaca, Gabe                   Randolph           39-02.75 
  8    339 Guice, Mack                      Madison County     39-04.50 
  9    349 DuBose, David                    Columbia           39-09.00 
 10    332 Wilson, Malik                    Etowah             40-08.25 
 11    331 Green, Lee                       Etowah             40-09.00 
 12    208 Bentley, Jordan                  Guntersville       41-02.00 
 
Event 509  Girls High Jump 5A (13)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 8:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    327 Melton, Miyah                    Columbia            3-06.00 
  2     21 Haney, Miranda                   Etowah              4-00.00 
  3    342 Ball, Olivia                     West Point          4-02.00 
  4    338 Barrentine, Alyssa               Guntersville        4-02.00 
  5    340 Evans, Jaya                      Randolph            4-04.00 
  6    231 Mayo, Jaci Jo                    Etowah              4-04.00 
  7    334 Yearwood, Mckinna                Fairview            4-06.00 
  8    110 Baker, Jasmine                   Madison County      4-06.00 
  9    326 McGregor, Genesis                Columbia            4-06.00 
 10    337 Barnes, Lela                     Guntersville        4-08.00 
 11    343 Beasley, Jeri                    West Point          4-08.00 
 12    139 Davis, Faith                     Randolph            4-10.00 
 13    333 Schnittker, Abby                 Fairview            4-10.00 
 
Event 510  Boys High Jump 5A (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    252 Rusk, Tanner                     West Point               NH 
  2    215 James, Thomas                    West Point               NH 
  3    214 Arroyo, Cesar                    West Point               NH 
  4    335 Howard, Grant                    Fairview                 NH 
  5    325 Williams, Nick                   Boaz                4-10.00 
  6    312 Parker, Jaxon                    Madison County      5-00.00 
  7    324 Collie, Ethan                    Boaz                5-00.00 
  8    329 Courtney, Quinton                Columbia            5-04.00 
  9    240 Smith Jr., Dwain                 Madison County      5-04.00 
 10    330 Duncan, Nathaniel                Etowah              5-06.00 
 11    328 Bell, JaMichael                  Columbia            5-06.00 
 12    264 Collie, Cavan                    Guntersville        5-06.00 
 13    341 Ugheoke, Loren                   Randolph            5-06.00 
 14    332 Wilson, Malik                    Etowah              5-10.00 
 15    339 Guice, Mack                      Madison County      6-00.00 
 16    336 Taylor, Antonio                  Fairview            6-02.00 
 17    331 Green, Lee                       Etowah              6-04.00 
 18    146 Blake, JuVaughn                  Columbia            6-06.25 
 
Event 511  Girls Pole Vault 5A (6)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 8:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    257 Treasure, Monique                Columbia            6-00.00 
  2    134 Buckelew, Tamra                  Fairview            6-00.00 
  3     29 Lodge, Tiffany                   Fairview            7-00.00 
  4    326 McGregor, Genesis                Columbia            7-06.00 
  5    267 Boyer, Dianna                    Pope John Paul I    8-06.00 
  6    136 Lindsey, Alexus                  Fairview           10-00.00 
 
Event 512  Boys Pole Vault 5A (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    150 Gandy, Isaac                     Fairview                 NH 
  2    378 Patterson, Caleb                 Fairview            8-06.00 
  3    379 Payne, Michael                   Guntersville        9-00.00 
  4    179 Switzer, Skylar                  Guntersville        9-00.00 
  5    151 Holland, Ethan                   Fairview            9-00.00 
  6    380 Bryant, Forrest                  Randolph           10-00.00 
  7    147 Willard, James                   Columbia           10-06.00 
  8    203 Armstrong, William               Columbia           10-06.00 
  9    145 Averette, Mekel                  Columbia           10-08.00 
 10    381 Boyer, John                      Pope John Paul I   12-00.00 
 
Event 513  Girls Javelin Throw 5A (20)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    350 Maldonaldo, Victoria             Douglas               50-06 
  2    295 Zehr, Lorin                      Fairview              52-08 
  3     74 Crosby, Genuice                  Columbia              62-10 
  4    345 Price, Jalee                     Boaz                  69-02 
  5    351 Parrish, Courtney                Douglas               71-03 
  6    320 Green, Olivia                    West Point            73-10 
  7    299 Kovac, Rebecca                   Guntersville          74-02 
  8    291 McKenzie, Zanya                  Etowah                74-10 
  9    301 Watkins, Rhegan                  Guntersville          76-10 
 10    348 Smith, Michaela                  Columbia              77-01 
 11    277 Silvester, Lucia                 Boaz                  77-03 
 12    281 Kidd, Zaria                      Columbia              80-02 
 13    344 Abbott, Eva                      Boaz                  80-09 
 14    357 Black, Julieanne                 Guntersville          80-10 
 15    366 Sapp, Ally                       West Point            82-09 
 16    355 Stancil, August                  Fairview              93-03 
 17    313 Barrilleaux, Bailee              Randolph             100-04 
 18    365 mariano, cassie                  West Point           101-02 
 19    136 Lindsey, Alexus                  Fairview          105-06.50 
 20    109 Smith, Leah                      Lawrence County      115-00 
 
Event 514  Boys Javelin Throw 5A (31)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    356 Quick, Tyler                     Fairview                 ND 
  2    123 Clardy, Wil                      Pope John Paul I      70-11 
  3    260 Alvarez, Nolan                   Douglas               84-06 
  4    361 Reynolds, Alex                   Madison County        87-00 
  5    362 Rose, Seth                       Madison County        92-07 
  6    367 hernandes, alex                  West Point            94-01 
  7    239 Gentle, Matthew                  Madison County        95-09 
  8    352 Groce, James                     Douglas               96-00 
  9    318 Sauter, Matthew                  Pope John Paul I     105-00 
 10    293 Cole, Trey                       Etowah               105-05 
 11    321 Casteel, Brendan                 West Point           107-08 
 12    297 Garner, Dylan                    Fairview             108-01 
 13    354 Lackey, Anthony                  Etowah               110-01 
 14    353 Negrete, Salem                   Douglas              112-00 
 15    346 Ferguson, Jace                   Boaz                 113-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    358 Bryan, Chris                     Guntersville         116-03 
  2    292 Ball, Brailen                    Etowah               116-03 
  3    349 DuBose, David                    Columbia             119-07 
  4    363 Barrilleaux, Garrett             Randolph             126-00 
  5    303 Graham, Logan                    Guntersville         127-07 
  6    359 Jones, Justise                   Lawrence County      128-09 
  7    308 Ford, Nathan                     Lawrence County      129-02 
  8    155 Allison, Noah                    West Point           131-03 
  9    280 Turner, Zack                     Boaz                 132-00 
 10    283 Gladys, Carl                     Columbia             132-03 
 11    364 Eady, Grayson                    Russellville         133-03 
 12    347 Powell, Chanler                  Boaz                 134-03 
 13    285 Humphrey, Jalen                  Columbia             138-03 
 14    298 Harris, Austin                   Fairview             138-05 
 15    302 Allen, Sam                       Guntersville         144-04 
 16    360 Livingston, Austin               Lawrence County      145-05 
 
Event 515  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A (28)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    109 Smith, Leah                      Lawrence County          NT 
  3     75 Sherrod-Donaldson, Jebrisha      Columbia              14.54 
  4     93 Williams, Jakiya                 Etowah                13.60 
  5    122 Goebel, Meg                      Pope John Paul I      12.90 
  6    110 Baker, Jasmine                   Madison County        12.90 
  7    112 Smith, Tatyana                   Madison County        13.72 
  8     80 Elosua, Maider                   Douglas               14.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     70 Lyles, Madison                   Boaz                  15.70 
  3    108 Jones, Peiten                    Lawrence County       14.50 
  4     74 Crosby, Genuice                  Columbia              13.48 
  5     97 Loyd, Gracie                     Fairview              12.57 
  6    101 Phillips, Maddie                 Guntersville          13.20 
  7    118 Lu, Brianna                      Randolph              13.78 
  8     82 Rogers, Kayleigh                 Douglas               14.58 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    125 Abbott, Gracie                   West Point            14.79 
  3     69 Duvall, Meggie                   Boaz                  14.46 
  4     86 Gilbert, Heaven                  East Limestone        13.41 
  5     76 Walker, Asia                     Columbia              12.50 
  6    117 Joseph, Zerahiah                 Randolph              13.30 
  7     87 Montgomery, Kendra               East Limestone        13.93 
  8    116 Dombrowski, Ashley               Randolph              14.60 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    100 Mojuste, Gaelle                  Guntersville          14.74 
  3     99 Laguerre, Esther                 Guntersville          14.29 
  4     92 Davis, Maliyah                   Etowah                13.41 
  5     88 Powell, Janae                    East Limestone        12.06 
  6    104 Burt, Dana                       J O Johnson           13.36 
  7    111 Hunter, Kirsten                  Madison County        14.12 
  8     81 Peppers, Carley                  Douglas               14.72 
 
Event 516  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A (35)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 2:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    123 Clardy, Wil                      Pope John Paul I      12.91 
  3    114 John, Robertson                  Madison County        12.19 
  4     85 Dendy, Jacob                     Douglas               11.73 
  5     90 Matthews, Andre                  East Limestone        11.02 
  6     79 Williams, Jamar                  Columbia              11.20 
  7     71 Bonds, Braedan                   Boaz                  11.77 
  8    103 Logan, Blaine                    Guntersville          12.33 
  9     73 Williams, Justin                 Boaz                  13.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     36 Rains, Josiah                    Guntersville             NT 
  2    119 Moffet, Quentin                  Randolph              12.83 
  3    120 Reese, Jonathan                  Randolph              12.11 
  4     94 Boley, Tyrell                    Etowah                11.63 
  5    105 Davis, Tyler                     J O Johnson           11.01 
  6    115 Provens, Tae                     Madison County        11.28 
  7     91 Moore, Dallas                    East Limestone        11.85 
  8     68 Schrimsher, Tyler                Ardmore               12.35 
  9     72 Tarvin, Alex                     Boaz                  13.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    128 Mcafee, Lucas                    West Point            14.43 
  2     83 Bautista, Jeremia                Douglas               12.81 
  3    107 Richburg, Justin                 J O Johnson           12.02 
  4     96 Williams, Stacy                  Etowah                11.57 
  5     89 Haley, Devon                     East Limestone        11.00 
  6     95 Graves, Emaje                    Etowah                11.37 
  7     78 Gladys, Cardell                  Columbia              11.87 
  8    127 givens, blake                    West Point            12.65 
  9    102 Griffin, Jordan                  Guntersville          13.33 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    106 Gregory, Kendrick                J O Johnson           13.82 
  2     84 Cornelius, Hunter                Douglas               12.77 
  3    113 Guice, Randy                     Madison County        12.00 
  4     67 Pugh, Austin                     Ardmore               11.56 
  5     77 Ford, Alize                      Columbia              10.64 
  6    121 Samples, Jackson                 Randolph              11.52 
  7    126 couch, joshua                    West Point            11.94 
  8     98 Ellis, Tyvn                      Fairview              12.74 
  9    124 Moore, Gerald                    Pope John Paul I      13.60 
 
Event 517  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A (31)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    125 Abbott, Gracie                   West Point               NT 
  3    143 Junkins, Sadie                   West Point            30.56 
  4     93 Williams, Jakiya                 Etowah                28.67 
  5    122 Goebel, Meg                      Pope John Paul I      26.92 
  6    104 Burt, Dana                       J O Johnson           27.48 
  7    159 Martin, Sierra                   Boaz                  28.86 
  8    108 Jones, Peiten                    Lawrence County       30.71 
  9    176 Le, Lenne                        Guntersville             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     70 Lyles, Madison                   Boaz                  33.00 
  3    166 Benford, Brittney                East Limestone        30.32 
  4    117 Joseph, Zerahiah                 Randolph              28.56 
  5    162 Harris, Regina                   Columbia              26.82 
  6     92 Davis, Maliyah                   Etowah                27.64 
  7     87 Montgomery, Kendra               East Limestone        28.99 
  8     80 Elosua, Maider                   Douglas               30.82 
  9    188 Talley, Carson                   West Point               NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     69 Duvall, Meggie                   Boaz                  31.91 
  3    116 Dombrowski, Ashley               Randolph              30.29 
  4     74 Crosby, Genuice                  Columbia              28.27 
  5     88 Powell, Janae                    East Limestone        25.96 
  6    184 Gilbert, Leah                    Randolph              27.73 
  7    163 Cohns, Tabby                     Douglas               29.46 
  8    169 Powell, Cheyenne                 Etowah                31.12 
  9    182 Miner, Cassandra                 Lawrence County          NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    175 Hundley, Heavenly                Guntersville          31.39 
  3     99 Laguerre, Esther                 Guntersville          30.05 
  4     97 Loyd, Gracie                     Fairview              27.95 
  5     76 Walker, Asia                     Columbia              25.90 
  6    186 Pounders, Chloe                  Russellville          27.87 
  7    173 Lodge, Brianna                   Fairview              29.67 
  8    164 Peppers, Caitlin                 Douglas               31.21 
 
Event 518  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A (37)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    183 Harville, Caleb                  Lawrence County          NT 
  3    160 Lesley, Logan                    Boaz                  26.34 
  4    170 Moore, Darius                    Etowah                24.76 
  5     89 Haley, Devon                     East Limestone        23.31 
  6    115 Provens, Tae                     Madison County        23.39 
  7    171 Phillips, Lester                 Etowah                24.99 
  8    179 Switzer, Skylar                  Guntersville          26.35 
  9    177 Mason, Trent                     Guntersville             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    181 Gregory, Ke'Andre                J O Johnson           28.42 
  3    119 Moffet, Quentin                  Randolph              25.99 
  4    172 Williams, Trey                   Etowah                24.68 
  5    168 Turner, Sylvaughn                East Limestone        23.24 
  6    121 Samples, Jackson                 Randolph              23.73 
  7    114 John, Robertson                  Madison County        25.02 
  8     98 Ellis, Tyvn                      Fairview              26.36 
  9    178 Switzer, Seth                    Guntersville             NT 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    124 Moore, Gerald                    Pope John Paul I      27.81 
  3    123 Clardy, Wil                      Pope John Paul I      25.73 
  4    113 Guice, Randy                     Madison County        24.45 
  5    185 Pearson, Jackson                 Randolph              22.86 
  6     78 Gladys, Cardell                  Columbia              23.86 
  7    187 Maze, Tyler                      Pope John Paul I      25.09 
  8    167 Noble, Markus                    East Limestone        26.41 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    161 Shirley, Austin                  Boaz                  27.36 
  3    174 Guthrie, Jacob                   Fairview              25.58 
  4     85 Dendy, Jacob                     Douglas               24.43 
  5    105 Davis, Tyler                     J O Johnson           22.62 
  6    189 Smith, Kobe                      West Point            23.91 
  7     71 Bonds, Braedan                   Boaz                  25.27 
  8    158 Patterson, Nicky                 Ardmore               26.57 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2     83 Bautista, Jeremia                Douglas               27.24 
  3    157 Rodriguez, Steven                West Point            25.41 
  4    126 couch, joshua                    West Point            24.33 
  5     77 Ford, Alize                      Columbia              22.10 
  6     79 Williams, Jamar                  Columbia              24.33 
  7    180 Davis, Keshon                    J O Johnson           25.40 
  8    165 Nicholas-Bautista, Roaso         Douglas               27.20 
 
Event 519  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A (31)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 11:50 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    188 Talley, Carson                   West Point               NT 
  5    199 Hoffpauir, Caty                  West Point          1:22.87 
  6    237 Crowden, Taylor                  Lawrence County          NT 
  7    236 Chambers, Tara                   Lawrence County          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    234 Sims, Cherith                    Guntersville        1:19.56 
  2    223 Frias, Vividiana                 Douglas             1:17.80 
  3    226 Fritz, Aleasa                    East Limestone      1:15.52 
  4    222 Echols, Kayla                    Douglas             1:14.04 
  5    231 Mayo, Jaci Jo                    Etowah              1:12.79 
  6    245 Fuentes, Stephanie               Russellville        1:12.83 
  7    217 Morrison, Lily Beth              Boaz                1:14.59 
  8    207 Smith, Miriam                    Guntersville        1:16.34 
  9    227 Varnado, Victoria                East Limestone      1:18.61 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    224 Lopez, Amber                     Douglas             1:12.25 
  2    137 Burfield, Kenzie                 Lawrence County     1:12.08 
  3    233 Davis, Kelsi                     Fairview            1:10.07 
  4    218 Zatarain, Amya                   Boaz                1:08.01 
  5    242 Hash, Mary Grace                 Randolph            1:04.83 
  6    104 Burt, Dana                       J O Johnson         1:04.95 
  7    173 Lodge, Brianna                   Fairview            1:08.45 
  8    169 Powell, Cheyenne                 Etowah              1:11.18 
  9    112 Smith, Tatyana                   Madison County      1:12.19 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    186 Pounders, Chloe                  Russellville        1:04.80 
  2    243 Johnson, Elizabeth               Randolph            1:04.09 
  3    220 Scoggins, Gabbie                 Columbia            1:03.66 
  4    130 Chester, Andrea                  Columbia            1:01.00 
  5    162 Harris, Regina                   Columbia              58.38 
  6     88 Powell, Janae                    East Limestone        59.37 
  7    110 Baker, Jasmine                   Madison County      1:01.88 
  8      4 Tillman, Kenya                   Boaz                1:03.77 
  9    184 Gilbert, Leah                    Randolph            1:04.46 
 
Event 520  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A (41)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    183 Harville, Caleb                  Lawrence County          NT 
  4     17 Mateo, Ramides                   Douglas                  NT 
  5    179 Switzer, Skylar                  Guntersville             NT 
  6     84 Cornelius, Hunter                Douglas                  NT 
  7     77 Ford, Alize                      Columbia                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    225 Garcia, Victor                   Douglas             1:06.89 
  2    253 Williams, Andrew                 West Point          1:06.09 
  3    250 Nishikawa, Javier                Pope John Paul I    1:02.67 
  4     72 Tarvin, Alex                     Boaz                1:02.30 
  5    247 Bautista, Jesus                  Russellville        1:01.18 
  6    148 Anderson, Eric                   Etowah              1:01.60 
  7    144 Nixon, Austin                    Boaz                1:02.41 
  8    238 Dutton, Gage                     Lawrence County     1:03.03 
  9    216 Thompson, Nick                   Ardmore             1:06.59 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    150 Gandy, Isaac                     Fairview            1:00.86 
  2    251 Zerkle, Ryan                     Pope John Paul I    1:00.16 
  3    239 Gentle, Matthew                  Madison County        58.78 
  4    246 Ambrosio, Bruce                  Russellville          58.70 
  5    248 Trejo, Juan                      Russellville          58.10 
  6    235 Ausley, Jackson                  Guntersville          58.48 
  7    232 Peterson, Colin                  Etowah                58.71 
  8    181 Gregory, Ke'Andre                J O Johnson           59.01 
  9    180 Davis, Keshon                    J O Johnson         1:00.71 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    249 Antonio, Joey                    Pope John Paul I      57.92 
  2    228 Powell, JaJuan                   East Limestone        57.45 
  3     98 Ellis, Tyvn                      Fairview              57.20 
  4    241 Towers, Dakota                   Madison County        57.13 
  5    174 Guthrie, Jacob                   Fairview              55.52 
  6    229 Smith, Clint                     East Limestone        55.90 
  7    252 Rusk, Tanner                     West Point            57.20 
  8    219 Strawn, Luke                     Boaz                  57.27 
  9    240 Smith Jr., Dwain                 Madison County        57.88 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    221 Warren, Brandon                  Columbia              54.69 
  2    172 Williams, Trey                   Etowah                53.50 
  3    230 Valrie, Kentayvis                East Limestone        52.65 
  4     64 Riggs, Joey                      West Point            51.98 
  5    211 Jones, Raymond                   Randolph              49.84 
  6    209 Williamson, Myles                Guntersville          50.52 
  7    105 Davis, Tyler                     J O Johnson           52.24 
  8    185 Pearson, Jackson                 Randolph              53.19 
  9    244 Quirk, Colin                     Randolph              53.82 
 
Event 521  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A (17)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 12:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    133 Phillips, Shatara                Etowah                20.58 
  3    129 Brown, Nyomi                     Columbia              19.06 
  4    118 Lu, Brianna                      Randolph              17.64 
  5    139 Davis, Faith                     Randolph              17.00 
  6    130 Chester, Andrea                  Columbia              17.12 
  7    131 Ransaw, Akesia                   Columbia              18.42 
  8    142 Eady, Taylor                     West Point            19.75 
  9    135 Harper, Alyssa                   Fairview              21.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    137 Burfield, Kenzie                 Lawrence County          NT 
  2    143 Junkins, Sadie                   West Point            20.25 
  3    138 Roberts, Jada                    Madison County        19.00 
  4     92 Davis, Maliyah                   Etowah                17.30 
  5    136 Lindsey, Alexus                  Fairview              16.92 
  6    140 Smith, Madi                      Randolph              17.30 
  7    134 Buckelew, Tamra                  Fairview              18.94 
  8    141 Colburn, Carley                  West Point            20.11 
  9    132 Molina, Lizbeth                  Douglas               23.10 
 
Event 522  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A (15)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    150 Gandy, Isaac                     Fairview              21.45 
  3    153 Casebolt, Matthew                Madison County        20.26 
  4    155 Allison, Noah                    West Point            18.28 
  5    149 Horton, Caleb                    Etowah                16.37 
  6    156 Appling, Hunter                  West Point            16.66 
  7    144 Nixon, Austin                    Boaz                  18.95 
  8    151 Holland, Ethan                   Fairview              20.28 
  9    154 Kessler, William                 Randolph              21.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    148 Anderson, Eric                   Etowah                20.74 
  3    157 Rodriguez, Steven                West Point            19.91 
  4    152 Godwin, Zac                      Guntersville          17.68 
  5    146 Blake, JuVaughn                  Columbia              15.72 
  6    147 Willard, James                   Columbia              17.05 
  7    145 Averette, Mekel                  Columbia              19.66 
  8    119 Moffet, Quentin                  Randolph              20.59 
 
Event 523  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 2:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    132 Molina, Lizbeth                  Douglas             1:02.63 
  2    133 Phillips, Shatara                Etowah                59.78 
  3    101 Phillips, Maddie                 Guntersville          57.11 
  4    129 Brown, Nyomi                     Columbia              56.10 
  5    134 Buckelew, Tamra                  Fairview              55.60 
  6     13 Reynoso, Carina                  Douglas               55.90 
  7    213 Colburn, Caitlyn                 West Point            56.15 
  8    135 Harper, Alyssa                   Fairview              57.20 
  9    207 Smith, Miriam                    Guntersville        1:01.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    118 Lu, Brianna                      Randolph              55.52 
  2    137 Burfield, Kenzie                 Lawrence County       54.44 
  3    140 Smith, Madi                      Randolph              51.76 
  4    136 Lindsey, Alexus                  Fairview              50.40 
  5    130 Chester, Andrea                  Columbia              47.37 
  6     92 Davis, Maliyah                   Etowah                50.02 
  7    142 Eady, Taylor                     West Point            50.86 
  8    131 Ransaw, Akesia                   Columbia              53.33 
  9    141 Colburn, Carley                  West Point            55.19 
 
Event 524  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A (26)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 2:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    208 Bentley, Jordan                  Guntersville             NT 
  3    214 Arroyo, Cesar                    West Point               NT 
  4    205 Bentley, Eric                    Etowah                58.87 
  5      2 Moore, Logan                     Ardmore               54.33 
  6    206 Semadeni, Jonathan               Fairview              54.80 
  7    204 Gilbert, La'Garian               East Limestone           NT 
  8    183 Harville, Caleb                  Lawrence County          NT 
  9    210 Meyers, Matthew                  Madison County           NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    148 Anderson, Eric                   Etowah                53.65 
  2      1 Hudson, Shay                     Ardmore               51.98 
  3    151 Holland, Ethan                   Fairview              51.10 
  4    119 Moffet, Quentin                  Randolph              50.08 
  5    203 Armstrong, William               Columbia              49.17 
  6    215 James, Thomas                    West Point            49.59 
  7    153 Casebolt, Matthew                Madison County        50.50 
  8    202 Davis, Darius                    Ardmore               51.62 
  9    150 Gandy, Isaac                     Fairview              52.89 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    144 Nixon, Austin                    Boaz                  48.20 
  2    147 Willard, James                   Columbia              46.13 
  3    152 Godwin, Zac                      Guntersville          44.44 
  4    211 Jones, Raymond                   Randolph              41.77 
  5    156 Appling, Hunter                  West Point            40.71 
  6    146 Blake, JuVaughn                  Columbia              41.04 
  7    212 Menchaca, Gabe                   Randolph              44.20 
  8    209 Williamson, Myles                Guntersville          45.85 
  9    149 Horton, Caleb                    Etowah                47.00 
 
Event 525  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A (26)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 4:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     28 Gardner, Emma                    Fairview            2:56.97 
  2    224 Lopez, Amber                     Douglas             3:00.73 
  3     29 Lodge, Tiffany                   Fairview            3:04.24 
  4    268 Calvart, Merdith                 West Point          3:05.37 
  5     22 King, Anna                       Etowah              3:05.38 
  6    254 Juan-Matias, Elizabeth           Boaz                3:12.13 
  7    237 Crowden, Taylor                  Lawrence County     3:13.22 
  8    255 Martinez, Salma                  Boaz                3:18.84 
  9    269 Carter, Brandie                  West Point          3:22.17 
 10     23 Wimberly, London                 Etowah              3:23.51 
 11    217 Morrison, Lily Beth              Boaz                     NT 
 12    182 Miner, Cassandra                 Lawrence County          NT 
 13    236 Chambers, Tara                   Lawrence County          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      8 McMillen, Heather                Columbia            2:24.52 
  2     50 Evans, Zoe                       Randolph            2:33.36 
  3    266 Klingel, Katey Ann               Randolph            2:33.69 
  4     56 Cianfaglione, Kristen            Pope John Paul I    2:33.76 
  5    242 Hash, Mary Grace                 Randolph            2:35.07 
  6    267 Boyer, Dianna                    Pope John Paul I    2:40.11 
  7     33 Herbert, Bradley                 Guntersville        2:40.74 
  8     63 Yearwood, Bailee                 West Point          2:44.91 
  9      9 Shelt, Emaleigh                  Columbia            2:51.15 
 10    222 Echols, Kayla                    Douglas             2:52.99 
 11    257 Treasure, Monique                Columbia            2:53.21 
 12    259 Garcia, Karla                    Douglas             2:54.76 
 13     46 White, Sophia                    Madison County      2:56.49 
 
Event 526  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A (37)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    270 Smith, Caleb                     West Point          2:29.98 
  2      7 Trammell, Hunter                 Boaz                2:30.08 
  3     49 Webster, Matthew                 Madison County      2:30.38 
  4    232 Peterson, Colin                  Etowah              2:31.96 
  5    191 Butler, Will                     Fairview            2:32.68 
  6    263 Erskine, Jalean                  East Limestone      2:37.25 
  7    260 Alvarez, Nolan                   Douglas             2:38.79 
  8    261 Borjas, Jose                     Douglas             2:38.96 
  9      2 Moore, Logan                     Ardmore             2:47.76 
 10    219 Strawn, Luke                     Boaz                     NT 
 11     26 Hyde, Zac                        Etowah                   NT 
 12     44 Greer, Jathon                    Lawrence County          NT 
 13    265 Bailey, Kyle                     Lawrence County          NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    249 Antonio, Joey                    Pope John Paul I    2:13.35 
  2     43 Duclos, Zachary                  Lawrence County     2:14.74 
  3    200 Farrell, Jesse                   West Point          2:17.28 
  4    105 Davis, Tyler                     J O Johnson         2:18.59 
  5    264 Collie, Cavan                    Guntersville        2:21.20 
  6     18 Reyes, Cesar                     East Limestone      2:23.85 
  7     25 Hayden, Hank                     Etowah              2:24.33 
  8    258 Gaines, Ethan                    Columbia            2:25.15 
  9     37 Bone, Trevion                    J O Johnson         2:26.20 
 10     38 Ghaffari Nikou, Amir             J O Johnson         2:27.07 
 11     32 Walker, Reece                    Fairview            2:28.92 
 12    262 Garcia, Bernardo                 Douglas             2:29.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     58 Coakley, Ben                     Pope John Paul I    2:02.41 
  2    244 Quirk, Colin                     Randolph            2:05.78 
  3     64 Riggs, Joey                      West Point          2:06.45 
  4     47 Flynn, Cooper                    Madison County      2:08.01 
  5    187 Maze, Tyler                      Pope John Paul I    2:08.06 
  6     55 Young, Alexander                 Randolph            2:08.50 
  7    209 Williamson, Myles                Guntersville        2:09.07 
  8     34 Hunter, John-Miller              Guntersville        2:10.99 
  9     12 Poulin, Quinten                  Columbia            2:11.83 
 10     11 McMillen, Steven                 Columbia            2:11.85 
 11    256 Holbrook, Joseph                 Boaz                2:13.09 
 12     54 Phillips, Matthew                Randolph            2:13.17 
 
Event 527  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A (26)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     13 Reynoso, Carina                  Douglas             6:30.13 
  2     46 White, Sophia                    Madison County      6:31.01 
  3      9 Shelt, Emaleigh                  Columbia            6:31.84 
  4     27 Chambers, Kennedy                Fairview            6:39.05 
  5     28 Gardner, Emma                    Fairview            6:40.22 
  6     29 Lodge, Tiffany                   Fairview            6:49.44 
  7     22 King, Anna                       Etowah              6:56.52 
  8     61 Skinner, Jordan                  West Point          7:16.12 
  9     14 Rhodes, Crimson                  Douglas             7:20.19 
 10     21 Haney, Miranda                   Etowah              7:22.22 
 11     62 Wright, Sarah                    West Point          7:33.08 
 12     45 O'Dell, Kayla                    Madison County      7:39.28 
 13     23 Wimberly, London                 Etowah              8:30.16 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      8 McMillen, Heather                Columbia            5:20.33 
  2     51 Hudson, Emma                     Randolph            5:32.02 
  3     50 Evans, Zoe                       Randolph            5:36.30 
  4     52 Hunter, Katherine                Randolph            5:45.98 
  5     39 Burfield, Lexie                  Lawrence County     5:48.69 
  6     56 Cianfaglione, Kristen            Pope John Paul I    5:49.53 
  7     33 Herbert, Bradley                 Guntersville        5:56.15 
  8      4 Tillman, Kenya                   Boaz                5:57.90 
  9     40 Daniel, Emily                    Lawrence County     5:58.20 
 10      3 Ramirez, Marlena                 Boaz                6:13.40 
 11     57 Sisk, Morgan                     Pope John Paul I    6:15.26 
 12     41 Graham, Kelsey                   Lawrence County     6:19.35 
 13     63 Yearwood, Bailee                 West Point          6:19.80 
 
Event 528  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A (40)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 10:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     37 Bone, Trevion                    J O Johnson         5:31.16 
  2      5 Franco, Miguel                   Boaz                5:31.98 
  3     25 Hayden, Hank                     Etowah              5:36.04 
  4     32 Walker, Reece                    Fairview            5:36.17 
  5     49 Webster, Matthew                 Madison County      5:37.25 
  6     18 Reyes, Cesar                     East Limestone      5:39.55 
  7      1 Hudson, Shay                     Ardmore             5:40.45 
  8      6 Patton, James                    Boaz                5:40.45 
  9     16 Chavez, Julio                    Douglas             5:51.21 
 10     44 Greer, Jathon                    Lawrence County     5:51.79 
 11     15 Brown, Taylor                    Douglas             5:56.54 
 12     24 Green, Bronc                     Etowah              5:59.51 
 13     10 Allen, Cameron                   Columbia            6:01.39 
 14     17 Mateo, Ramides                   Douglas             6:04.26 
 15     20 Varnado, Brayden                 East Limestone      6:05.25 
 16      7 Trammell, Hunter                 Boaz                6:18.16 
 17     66 Walls, Mason                     West Point          6:18.85 
 18      2 Moore, Logan                     Ardmore             6:20.96 
 19     26 Hyde, Zac                        Etowah                   NT 
 20     36 Rains, Josiah                    Guntersville             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     58 Coakley, Ben                     Pope John Paul I    4:41.82 
  2     55 Young, Alexander                 Randolph            4:47.09 
  3     64 Riggs, Joey                      West Point          4:47.72 
  4     31 Fallin, Cody                     Fairview            4:49.16 
  5     60 Flynn, Noah                      Pope John Paul I    4:49.79 
  6     54 Phillips, Matthew                Randolph            4:52.75 
  7     53 Estopinal, Matthew               Randolph            4:53.30 
  8     42 Crowden, Tyler                   Lawrence County     4:54.31 
  9     59 Ferguson, Riggs                  Pope John Paul I    4:55.74 
 10     35 Moultrie, Sam                    Guntersville        4:57.58 
 11     47 Flynn, Cooper                    Madison County      4:59.30 
 12     34 Hunter, John-Miller              Guntersville        5:00.99 
 13     11 McMillen, Steven                 Columbia            5:05.34 
 14     43 Duclos, Zachary                  Lawrence County     5:09.27 
 15     12 Poulin, Quinten                  Columbia            5:10.59 
 16     30 Browder, Jerrami                 Fairview            5:16.26 
 17     65 Tucker, Luke                     West Point          5:16.61 
 18     38 Ghaffari Nikou, Amir             J O Johnson         5:24.27 
 19     19 Sayer, Pablo                     East Limestone      5:26.07 
 20     48 Minor, Noah                      Madison County      5:27.27 
 
Event 529  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A (14)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 10:20 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     50 Evans, Zoe                       Randolph           12:06.50 
  2     51 Hudson, Emma                     Randolph           12:11.19 
  3    195 Stucky, Caroline                 Randolph           12:25.07 
  4     33 Herbert, Bradley                 Guntersville       12:50.88 
  5     40 Daniel, Emily                    Lawrence County    13:02.60 
  6     57 Sisk, Morgan                     Pope John Paul I   13:18.64 
  7     41 Graham, Kelsey                   Lawrence County    13:21.09 
  8     39 Burfield, Lexie                  Lawrence County    13:26.48 
  9      3 Ramirez, Marlena                 Boaz               13:42.14 
 10     28 Gardner, Emma                    Fairview           14:58.13 
 11    135 Harper, Alyssa                   Fairview           15:53.31 
 12    190 Diaz, America                    Fairview           15:55.99 
 13    198 Farnsworth, Ally                 West Point         17:08.79 
 14    199 Hoffpauir, Caty                  West Point               NT 
 
Event 530  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A (21)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 10:40 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     60 Flynn, Noah                      Pope John Paul I   10:08.43 
  2     53 Estopinal, Matthew               Randolph           10:13.13 
  3     35 Moultrie, Sam                    Guntersville       10:18.02 
  4     55 Young, Alexander                 Randolph           10:26.47 
  5     54 Phillips, Matthew                Randolph           10:39.63 
  6    197 Qushair, Fuad                    Pope John Paul I   10:49.23 
  7     31 Fallin, Cody                     Fairview           10:49.51 
  8    196 Carter, Dan                      Pope John Paul I   10:51.67 
  9     34 Hunter, John-Miller              Guntersville       11:32.60 
 10    200 Farrell, Jesse                   West Point         11:39.17 
 11    194 Muse, Joseph                     Lawrence County    11:46.36 
 12      6 Patton, James                    Boaz               11:47.06 
 13     65 Tucker, Luke                     West Point         11:51.39 
 14     48 Minor, Noah                      Madison County     11:55.15 
 15    191 Butler, Will                     Fairview           11:57.01 
 16     38 Ghaffari Nikou, Amir             J O Johnson        12:37.23 
 17    201 Reid, Jeremy                     West Point         13:08.60 
 18    193 Wilson, Brandon                  Guntersville       13:08.82 
 19     12 Poulin, Quinten                  Columbia           13:27.45 
 20    192 Lindsey, Andrick                 Fairview           13:28.73 
 21     42 Crowden, Tyler                   Lawrence County          NT 
 
Event 531  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A (9)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 12:20 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Guntersville  'A'                                      58.98 
  2  Fairview  'A'                                          57.07 
  3  Boaz  'A'                                              55.87 
  4  Madison County  'A'                                    52.50 
  5  Columbia  'A'                                          50.59 
  6  East Limestone  'A'                                    52.24 
  7  Randolph  'A'                                          53.78 
  8  Douglas  'A'                                           56.03 
  9  West Point  'A'                                        57.07 
 
Event 532  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 9:20 AM
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Boaz  'A'                                              50.75 
     1) 160 Lesley, Logan               2) 325 Williams, Nick             
     3) 73 Williams, Justin             4) 71 Bonds, Braedan              
  4  Madison County  'A'                                    46.80 
     1) 239 Gentle, Matthew             2) 339 Guice, Mack                
     3) 113 Guice, Randy                4) 115 Provens, Tae               
  5  Etowah  'A'                                            44.40 
     1) 94 Boley, Tyrell                2) 149 Horton, Caleb              
     3) 170 Moore, Darius               4) 96 Williams, Stacy             
  6  Randolph  'A'                                          45.53 
     1) 211 Jones, Raymond              2) 185 Pearson, Jackson           
     3) 121 Samples, Jackson            4) 341 Ugheoke, Loren             
  7  Guntersville  'A'                                      46.84 
     1) 102 Griffin, Jordan             2) 103 Logan, Blaine              
     3) 235 Ausley, Jackson             4) 375 Williamson, Jerrell        
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Douglas  'A'                                           49.42 
     1) 369 Luna, Samuel                2) 84 Cornelius, Hunter           
     3) 165 Nicholas-Bautista, Roaso    4) 83 Bautista, Jeremia           
  4  Columbia  'A'                                          46.06 
     1) 145 Averette, Mekel             2) 78 Gladys, Cardell             
     3) 221 Warren, Brandon             4) 79 Williams, Jamar             
     5) 329 Courtney, Quinton           6)                                
  5  East Limestone  'A'                                    44.29 
     1) 91 Moore, Dallas                2) 90 Matthews, Andre             
     3) 168 Turner, Sylvaughn           4) 89 Haley, Devon                
  6  West Point  'A'                                        45.76 
     1) 157 Rodriguez, Steven           2) 189 Smith, Kobe                
     3) 126 couch, joshua               4) 156 Appling, Hunter            
  7  Ardmore High School  'A'                               49.29 
     1) 216 Thompson, Nick              2) 68 Schrimsher, Tyler           
     3) 368 Clemons, Zach               4) 67 Pugh, Austin                
 
Event 533  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 6:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Fairview  'A'                                        4:50.11 
     1) 27 Chambers, Kennedy            2) 233 Davis, Kelsi               
     3) 135 Harper, Alyssa              4) 173 Lodge, Brianna             
  3  Guntersville  'A'                                    4:44.26 
     1) 338 Barrentine, Alyssa          2) 101 Phillips, Maddie           
     3) 516 Vasquez, Yesenia            4) 517 Wood, Katie                
  4  Pope John Paul II  'A'                               4:35.72 
     1) 267 Boyer, Dianna               2) 56 Cianfaglione, Kristen       
     3) 122 Goebel, Meg                 4) 57 Sisk, Morgan                
  5  Columbia  'A'                                        4:05.25 
     1) 130 Chester, Andrea             2) 162 Harris, Regina             
     3) 8 McMillen, Heather             4) 220 Scoggins, Gabbie           
  6  Randolph  'A'                                        4:31.93 
     1) 242 Hash, Mary Grace            2) 243 Johnson, Elizabeth         
     3) 266 Klingel, Katey Ann          4) 528 Mailapur, Nisha            
  7  West Point  'A'                                      4:42.74 
     1) 213 Colburn, Caitlyn            2) 141 Colburn, Carley            
     3) 142 Eady, Taylor                4) 63 Yearwood, Bailee            
  8  Boaz  'A'                                            4:48.38 
     1) 159 Martin, Sierra              2) 217 Morrison, Lily Beth        
     3) 218 Zatarain, Amya              4) 4 Tillman, Kenya               
  9  Douglas  'A'                                         4:53.31 
     1) 259 Garcia, Karla               2) 223 Frias, Vividiana           
     3) 132 Molina, Lizbeth             4) 13 Reynoso, Carina             
 
Event 534  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/30/2016 - 6:15 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Douglas  'A'                                         4:13.91 
     1) 84 Cornelius, Hunter            2) 225 Garcia, Victor             
     3) 165 Nicholas-Bautista, Roaso    4) 260 Alvarez, Nolan             
  4  Pope John Paul II  'A'                               3:58.00 
     1) 249 Antonio, Joey               2) 534 Gass, Sam                  
     3) 187 Maze, Tyler                 4) 251 Zerkle, Ryan               
  5  East Limestone  'A'                                  3:54.95 
     1) 228 Powell, JaJuan              2) 229 Smith, Clint               
     3) 502 Rogers, Aj                  4) 230 Valrie, Kentayvis          
  6  Boaz  'A'                                            3:57.50 
     1) 256 Holbrook, Joseph            2) 144 Nixon, Austin              
     3) 73 Williams, Justin             4) 219 Strawn, Luke               
  7  Fairview  'A'                                        4:00.29 
     1) 98 Ellis, Tyvn                  2) 31 Fallin, Cody                
     3) 174 Guthrie, Jacob              4) 336 Taylor, Antonio            
  8  Columbia  'A'                                        4:19.28 
     1) 77 Ford, Alize                  2) 78 Gladys, Cardell             
     3) 491 Miley, Keontay              4) 221 Warren, Brandon            
     5) 492 Jones, Donovan              6) 493 Parker, Jaren              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Etowah  'A'                                          3:46.00 
     1) 170 Moore, Darius               2) 171 Phillips, Lester           
     3) 96 Williams, Stacy              4) 172 Williams, Trey             
  4  West Point  'A'                                      3:39.95 
     1) 156 Appling, Hunter             2) 64 Riggs, Joey                 
     3) 252 Rusk, Tanner                4) 189 Smith, Kobe                
  5  Randolph  'A'                                        3:29.92 
     1) 211 Jones, Raymond              2) 212 Menchaca, Gabe             
     3) 185 Pearson, Jackson            4) 244 Quirk, Colin               
  6  Ardmore High School  'A'                             3:34.56 
     1) 274 Tolen, Massey               2) 272 Fowler, Ryan               
     3) 202 Davis, Darius               4) 68 Schrimsher, Tyler           
  7  Madison County  'A'                                  3:43.09 
     1) 47 Flynn, Cooper                2) 339 Guice, Mack                
     3) 115 Provens, Tae                4) 241 Towers, Dakota             
  8  Guntersville  'A'                                    3:46.46 
     1) 264 Collie, Cavan               2) 152 Godwin, Zac                
     3) 209 Williamson, Myles           4) 208 Bentley, Jordan            
 
Event 535  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:10 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Randolph  'A'                                       10:36.53 
     1) 50 Evans, Zoe                   2) 242 Hash, Mary Grace           
     3) 266 Klingel, Katey Ann          4) 528 Mailapur, Nisha            
  2  Lawrence County  'A'                                10:41.27 
     1) 137 Burfield, Kenzie            2) 40 Daniel, Emily               
     3) 182 Miner, Cassandra            4) 39 Burfield, Lexie             
  3  Pope John Paul II  'A'                              10:49.71 
     1) 267 Boyer, Dianna               2) 56 Cianfaglione, Kristen       
     3) 122 Goebel, Meg                 4) 57 Sisk, Morgan                
  4  Boaz  'A'                                           11:24.77 
     1) 544 Johnson, Erika              2) 217 Morrison, Lily Beth        
     3) 3 Ramirez, Marlena              4) 4 Tillman, Kenya               
  5  Douglas  'A'                                        11:31.69 
     1) 259 Garcia, Karla               2) 222 Echols, Kayla              
     3) 132 Molina, Lizbeth             4) 13 Reynoso, Carina             
  6  West Point  'A'                                     11:47.28 
     1) 213 Colburn, Caitlyn            2) 143 Junkins, Sadie             
     3) 586 McKenzie, Hannah            4) 63 Yearwood, Bailee            
  7  Fairview  'A'                                       11:58.37 
     1) 27 Chambers, Kennedy            2) 233 Davis, Kelsi               
     3) 28 Gardner, Emma                4) 29 Lodge, Tiffany              
  8  Guntersville  'A'                                   13:23.16 
     1) 516 Vasquez, Yesenia            2) 517 Wood, Katie                
     3) 33 Herbert, Bradley             4) 374 Wilkerson, Michaela        
 
Event 536  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A (11)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/29/2016 - 4:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Randolph  'A'                                        8:45.14 
     1) 54 Phillips, Matthew            2) 244 Quirk, Colin               
     3) 577 Schamban, Jack              4) 55 Young, Alexander            
  2  Pope John Paul II  'A'                               8:46.34 
     1) 58 Coakley, Ben                 2) 59 Ferguson, Riggs             
     3) 60 Flynn, Noah                  4) 187 Maze, Tyler                
  3  Guntersville  'A'                                    8:59.78 
     1) 34 Hunter, John-Miller          2) 264 Collie, Cavan              
     3) 235 Ausley, Jackson             4) 379 Payne, Michael             
  4  Lawrence County  'A'                                 9:03.70 
     1) 42 Crowden, Tyler               2) 194 Muse, Joseph               
     3) 43 Duclos, Zachary              4) 265 Bailey, Kyle               
  5  Columbia  'A'                                        9:20.12 
     1) 258 Gaines, Ethan               2) 491 Miley, Keontay             
     3) 12 Poulin, Quinten              4) 147 Willard, James             
  6  Madison County  'A'                                  9:21.39 
     1) 47 Flynn, Cooper                2) 48 Minor, Noah                 
     3) 241 Towers, Dakota              4) 397 White, Stephen             
  7  Boaz  'A'                                            9:34.43 
     1) 219 Strawn, Luke                2) 256 Holbrook, Joseph           
     3) 6 Patton, James                 4) 7 Trammell, Hunter             
  8  East Limestone  'A'                                  9:50.15 
     1) 263 Erskine, Jalean             2) 554 Harris, Tyler              
     3) 19 Sayer, Pablo                 4) 502 Rogers, Aj                 
  9  West Point  'A'                                      9:50.30 
     1) 214 Arroyo, Cesar               2) 200 Farrell, Jesse             
     3) 65 Tucker, Luke                 4) 585 woods, brandon             
 10  Etowah  'A'                                          9:57.04 
     1) 25 Hayden, Hank                 2) 26 Hyde, Zac                   
     3) 232 Peterson, Colin             4) 171 Phillips, Lester           
 11  Douglas  'A'                                         9:58.18 
     1) 262 Garcia, Bernardo            2) 260 Alvarez, Nolan             
     3) 261 Borjas, Jose                4) 16 Chavez, Julio