Licensed to High Performance Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2017 12:24 PM
             7th Annual Adonica Ferguson Relays - 2017 - 2/26/2017             
                           Adonica Ferguson Memorial                           
                               Brookstone School                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 100  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 1:50 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  North Georgia  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #139 McGaughey, Shalyn FR       2) #141 Mullenax, Elizabeth FR    
     3) #147 Whittington, Sarah FR      4) #129 Akins, Jordan FR          
     5) #137 Howell, Mary FR            6) #136 Hayde, Kelly FR           
  3  Tuskegee  'B'                                             NT 
     1) #157 Gray, Rebecca FR           2) #154 Francis, Tselani FR       
     3) #153 Ford, Ariana FR            4) #161 Mclendon, Destiny SO      
  4  Central State  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #8 Hollins, Kyhra JR            2) #17 Rollins, Jewel SO          
     3) #11 Johnson, Destiny SR         4) #12 Jones, Asia SO             
     5) #4 Anderson, Alexis SO          6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Clark Atlanta  'A'                                     49.66 
     1) #39 Ellis, Monique SO           2) #49 Younger, Ashley JR         
     3) #44 Myles, Keshawna SO          4) #37 Collins, Shaquellra JR     
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                      48.70 
     1) #52 Chapman, Shanila JR         2) #62 McHenry, Jayleisha FR      
     3) #57 Finch, Jasmine FR           4) #67 Wright, Tierra JR          
     5) #63 Peerman, Katlyn FR          6) #61 Jones, Morgan FR           
     7) #66 Waters, Kayla JR            8)                                
  4  Clark Atlanta  'B'                                     49.66 
     1) #42 McCaskill, D'Yanna SR       2) #45 Pressley, Imani FR         
     3) #35 Bowser, Jazmine JR          4) #38 Ellis, Lanique SO          
  5  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #156 Gray, Rachel SO            2) #155 Givens, Hillary FR        
     3) #150 Edmonds, Aiyana FR         4) #149 Allen, Brianna SR         
 
Event 101  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (4)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 2:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Morehouse  'A'                                         42.49 
     1) #113 Burns, John NA             2) #121 Outten, Carlos NA         
     3) #118 Curry, Samuel FR           4) #128 White, Raymond            
     5) #119 Hall, Jordan FR            6) #112 Blount, David NA          
     7) #110 Allen, Jared NA            8) #123 Richburg, Amani FR        
  3  Central State  'A'                                     41.62 
     1) #31 Turner, Ronnie JR           2) #30 Scott, Juan FR             
     3) #29 Reid, Lindley SR            4) #24 Gooch, Darin JR            
     5) #19 Bennett, Chermonte' SR      6) #27 Isabell, William SR        
  4  Columbus St.  'A'                                      42.06 
     1) #81 Matthews, Xavier JR         2) #89 Tolbert, Jalen SR          
     3) #69 Benjamin, Zachary SR        4) #90 Williams, John SO          
     5) #71 Blackmon, Nate FR           6) #86 Smith, Anthony FR          
     7) #75 Davis, Chris FR             8) #80 Lay, Isaiah NA             
  5  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #173 Hubbard, Dashae FR         2) #165 Brinson, Treyvon FR       
     3) #176 Reece, Desmond SR          4) #164 Bell, Zavion FR           
     5) #175 Manley, Jamichael FR       6) #178 Williams, Rommie JR       
     7) #167 Crockett, Brandon FR       8)                                
 
Event 102  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 2:35 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Clark Atlanta  'B'                                        NT 
     1) #45 Pressley, Imani FR          2) #39 Ellis, Monique SO          
     3) #42 McCaskill, D'Yanna SR       4) #46 Salters, Marleen SO        
  3  North Georgia  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #139 McGaughey, Shalyn FR       2) #137 Howell, Mary FR           
     3) #136 Hayde, Kelly FR            4) #148 Withrow, Alexandra FR     
     5) #129 Akins, Jordan FR           6) #141 Mullenax, Elizabeth FR    
     7) #147 Whittington, Sarah FR      8)                                
  4  Tuskegee  'B'                                             NT 
     1) #154 Francis, Tselani FR        2) #152 Fisher, Arika SO          
     3) #156 Gray, Rachel SO            4) #150 Edmonds, Aiyana FR        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #151 Fairley, Kourtni FR        2) #155 Givens, Hillary FR        
     3) #159 Howard, Kayla FR           4) #149 Allen, Brianna SR         
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                    1:45.53 
     1) #57 Finch, Jasmine FR           2) #63 Peerman, Katlyn FR         
     3) #67 Wright, Tierra JR           4) #66 Waters, Kayla JR           
     5) #52 Chapman, Shanila JR         6) #62 McHenry, Jayleisha FR      
     7) #54 Dixon, Rachel SR            8)                                
  4  Clark Atlanta  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #49 Younger, Ashley JR          2) #37 Collins, Shaquellra JR     
     3) #38 Ellis, Lanique SO           4) #44 Myles, Keshawna SO         
  5  Central State  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #12 Jones, Asia SO              2) #17 Rollins, Jewel SO          
     3) #18 Wallace, Mysia SO           4) #4 Anderson, Alexis SO         
 
Event 103  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (6)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 2:45 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tuskegee  'B'                                             NT 
     1) #175 Manley, Jamichael FR       2) #178 Williams, Rommie JR       
     3) #167 Crockett, Brandon FR       4) #171 Harris, Rodney JR         
  2  Central State  'A'                                   1:33.10 
     1) #31 Turner, Ronnie JR           2) #28 Perrin, Kamren FR          
     3) #29 Reid, Lindley SR            4) #19 Bennett, Chermonte' SR     
     5) #27 Isabell, William SR         6)                                
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                    1:26.88 
     1) #81 Matthews, Xavier JR         2) #89 Tolbert, Jalen SR          
     3) #71 Blackmon, Nate FR           4) #75 Davis, Chris FR            
     5) #69 Benjamin, Zachary SR        6) #86 Smith, Anthony FR          
     7) #87 Smith, Quincy SR            8)                                
  4  Morehouse  'A'                                       1:31.94 
     1) #112 Blount, David NA           2) #113 Burns, John NA            
     3) #118 Curry, Samuel FR           4) #121 Outten, Carlos NA         
     5) #120 Jones, Wendell FR          6) #128 White, Raymond            
     7) #119 Hall, Jordan FR            8) #123 Richburg, Amani FR        
  5  Central State  'B'                                   1:33.10 
     1) #24 Gooch, Darin JR             2) #30 Scott, Juan FR             
     3) #21 Brown, Ja'Vonte SO          4) #33 Wilson, Baron FR           
  6  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #173 Hubbard, Dashae FR         2) #165 Brinson, Treyvon FR       
     3) #176 Reece, Desmond SR          4) #174 Lacey, Kevin SR           
 
Event 104  Women 1500 Meter Run (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 2:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     51 Cepeda, Linette               SR Columbus St.        5:05.58 
  2     50 Braswell, Amber               JR Columbus St.        5:17.29 
  3     55 Everett, Jaunia               FR Columbus St.        5:30.00 
  4     95 Schwind, Brittney                Georgia Coll        5:34.15 
  5     47 Stubbs, Ariane                FR Clark Atlant             NT 
  6     93 Griffith, Kaitlyn                Georgia Coll             NT 
  7    160 Madlock, Mercedes             SR Tuskegee                 NT 
 
Event 105  Men 1500 Meter Run (11)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 2:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     78 Kidd, Austin                  FR Columbus St.        4:05.00 
  2     77 Hollis, Noah                  FR Columbus St.        4:05.00 
  3     83 Oswald, Christopher           FR Columbus St.        4:15.00 
  4    105 Sexton, Daniel                SR Georgia Coll        4:26.76 
  5    117 Corbitt, Jovan                SR Morehouse           4:29.21 
  6    109 Warren, Joshua                SR Georgia Coll        4:36.12 
  7     88 Thompson, Timothy             JR Columbus St.        4:56.73 
  8    166 Chism, Ayinde                 SO Tuskegee                 NT 
  9    100 Cowick, Andrew                SR Georgia Coll             NT 
 10    172 Henderson, Austin             FR Tuskegee                 NT 
 11    108 Vonkutzleben, Austin          SR Georgia Coll             NT 
 
Event 106  Women 1600 Sprint Medley (2)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 3:20 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                    4:31.43 
     1) #52 Chapman, Shanila JR         2) #62 McHenry, Jayleisha FR      
     3) #54 Dixon, Rachel SR            4) #59 Hill, Jastonie FR          
     5) #51 Cepeda, Linette SR          6) #50 Braswell, Amber JR         
  4  Clark Atlanta  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #45 Pressley, Imani FR          2) #46 Salters, Marleen SO        
     3) #48 Watson, Monica FR           4) #41 Julkes, Tamera JR          
 
Event 107  Men 1600 Sprint Medley (3)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 3:30 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Central State  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #24 Gooch, Darin JR             2) #28 Perrin, Kamren FR          
     3) #30 Scott, Juan FR              4) #32 Weems, Devin SR            
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                    3:32.95 
     1) #89 Tolbert, Jalen SR           2) #90 Williams, John SO          
     3) #82 Miles, Christopher JR       4) #87 Smith, Quincy SR           
     5) #75 Davis, Chris FR             6) #80 Lay, Isaiah NA             
     7) #86 Smith, Anthony FR           8) #81 Matthews, Xavier JR        
  4  Morehouse  'A'                                       3:37.46 
     1) #113 Burns, John NA             2) #116 Collins, Kiplimo FR       
     3) #119 Hall, Jordan FR            4) #125 Ronoh, Jeremmy FR         
     5) #126 Simmons, Trey              6) #117 Corbitt, Jovan SR         
     7) #123 Richburg, Amani FR         8) #118 Curry, Samuel FR          
 
Event 108  Men Distance Medley (4)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 3:55 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Columbus St.  'A'                                   10:32.18 
     1) #74 Churchwell, Noah FR         2) #68 Asouzou, Charles FR        
     3) #85 Sheffel, Tyler JR           4) #78 Kidd, Austin FR            
     5) #72 Calhoun, Wright FR          6) #77 Hollis, Noah FR            
     7) #87 Smith, Quincy SR            8) #79 Krumm, Isaac FR            
  2  Georgia College  'B'                                10:48.47 
     1) #102 Johnson, Trent SR          2) #108 Vonkutzleben, Austin SR   
     3) #100 Cowick, Andrew SR          4) #105 Sexton, Daniel SR         
  3  Georgia College  'A'                                10:48.47 
     1) #101 Galvin, Jim SR             2) #109 Warren, Joshua SR         
     3) #103 Olmstead, Shawn SR         4) #104 Reynolds, Conner SR       
  4  Morehouse  'A'                                      11:33.43 
     1) #113 Burns, John NA             2) #116 Collins, Kiplimo FR       
     3) #128 White, Raymond             4) #126 Simmons, Trey             
     5) #112 Blount, David NA           6) #111 Benyard, Blake NA         
     7) #125 Ronoh, Jeremmy FR          8) #124 Roberts, Caleb SO         
 
Event 109  Women Distance Medley (3)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 3:40 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  North Georgia  'A'                                  12:57.84 
     1) #142 Sims, Emily SO             2) #138 Johnson, Aleah FR         
     3) #131 Buckler, Sarah FR          4) #130 Brown, Emma SO            
     5) #145 Truitt, Brittany JR        6) #132 Connell, Caitlin SR       
     7) #141 Mullenax, Elizabeth FR     8)                                
  2  Columbus St.  'A'                                   13:04.55 
     1) #50 Braswell, Amber JR          2) #58 Forester, Tatiana FR       
     3) #65 Salazar-Torres, Eva FR      4) #51 Cepeda, Linette SR         
     5) #59 Hill, Jastonie FR           6) #54 Dixon, Rachel SR           
  3  Georgia College  'A'                                13:29.07 
     1) #97 Winslow, Rebecca SR         2) #92 Bowers, Madison SR         
     3) #94 Howe, Maddy SR              4) #98 Yost, Katherine SR         
 
Event 114  Men 3000 Meter Run (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 3:05 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     79 Krumm, Isaac                  FR Columbus St.        9:00.00 
  2     72 Calhoun, Wright               FR Columbus St.        9:00.00 
  3     20 Birgen, Emmanuel              SO Central Stat        9:10.84 
  4     25 Grate, Samuel                 SR Central Stat       10:13.36 
  5    107 Sutton, Matt                  SR Georgia Coll             NT 
  6     99 Campbell, Austin                 Georgia Coll             NT 
  7    106 Silliman, Collin                 Georgia Coll             NT 
 
Event 115  Women 3000 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    145 Truitt, Brittany              JR North Georgi       10:35.90 
  2    143 Tilton, Jenna                 JR North Georgi       10:56.81 
  3    134 Ellis, Makayla                SO North Georgi       10:58.03 
  4    140 Moring, Brianna               SR North Georgi       11:09.25 
  5    132 Connell, Caitlin              SR North Georgi       11:14.71 
  6    144 Toscano, Kim                  JR North Georgi       11:38.66 
  7     65 Salazar-Torres, Eva           FR Columbus St.       12:00.00 
  8     58 Forester, Tatiana             FR Columbus St.       12:00.00 
  9    146 Welch, Noelle                 SR North Georgi       12:10.41 
 10    133 Ellenburg, Lacey              SO North Georgi             NT 
 11     96 Willis, Sarah                    Georgia Coll             NT 
 12    135 Hammond, Breanna              FR North Georgi             NT 
 
Event 204  Men Long Jump (14)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 11:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     81 Matthews, Xavier              JR Columbus St.             ND 
  2     86 Smith, Anthony                FR Columbus St.             ND 
  3    121 Outten, Carlos                NA Morehouse                ND 
  4    176 Reece, Desmond                SR Tuskegee                 ND 
  5    173 Hubbard, Dashae               FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  6    172 Henderson, Austin             FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  7     71 Blackmon, Nate                FR Columbus St.             ND 
  8    119 Hall, Jordan                  FR Morehouse                ND 
  9    175 Manley, Jamichael             FR Tuskegee                 ND 
 10     19 Bennett, Chermonte'           SR Central Stat          5.83m 
 11    113 Burns, John                   NA Morehouse             5.90m 
 12    112 Blount, David                 NA Morehouse             6.04m 
 13     89 Tolbert, Jalen                SR Columbus St.          6.85m 
 14     24 Gooch, Darin                  JR Central Stat          7.32m 
 
Event 205  Women Long Jump (12)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    162 Rollins, Nandi                JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  2    161 Mclendon, Destiny             SO Tuskegee                 ND 
  3    153 Ford, Ariana                  FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  4    154 Francis, Tselani              FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  5     61 Jones, Morgan                 FR Columbus St.             ND 
  6     16 Robinson, Justice             SR Central Stat          3.72m 
  7     17 Rollins, Jewel                SO Central Stat          4.59m 
  8     15 Prewitt-Tuff, Aysia           SR Central Stat          4.68m 
  9     52 Chapman, Shanila              JR Columbus St.          5.05m 
 10      8 Hollins, Kyhra                JR Central Stat          5.26m 
 11     66 Waters, Kayla                 JR Columbus St.          5.43m 
 12     35 Bowser, Jazmine               JR Clark Atlant          5.48m 
 
Event 208  Men Discus Throw (10)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    177 Shelton, Kelvin               JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  2    122 Ray, Kendrick                 FR Morehouse                ND 
  3    169 George, Daryl                 JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  4    170 Hall, Darion                  JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  5    127 Turner, Brandon               FR Morehouse                ND 
  6     76 Dempsey, Dylan                SO Columbus St.         30.42m 
  7     84 Shackelford, Montezz          SO Columbus St.         36.50m 
  8     91 Young, James                  SO Columbus St.         37.11m 
  9    114 Butler, Jeffery               NA Morehouse            37.13m 
 10    115 Coleman, Montavius            NA Morehouse            45.17m 
 
Event 209  Women Discus Throw (5)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    158 Hill, India                   SR Tuskegee                 ND 
  2     34 Bobo, Krystal                 JR Clark Atlant         30.30m 
  3     40 Jones, Emani                  SO Clark Atlant         32.42m 
  4     43 Mitchell, Shahara             JR Clark Atlant         32.82m 
  5     53 Dent, Brianna                 SO Columbus St.         35.14m 
 
Event 210  Men Javelin Throw (12)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     91 Young, James                  SO Columbus St.             ND 
  2    177 Shelton, Kelvin               JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  3    170 Hall, Darion                  JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  4    125 Ronoh, Jeremmy                FR Morehouse                ND 
  5    127 Turner, Brandon               FR Morehouse                ND 
  6    168 Eljack, Mohamed               SO Tuskegee                 ND 
  7    169 George, Daryl                 JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  8     76 Dempsey, Dylan                SO Columbus St.         20.24m 
  9     23 Gaiusbayode, Kunle'           SR Central Stat         29.03m 
 10    114 Butler, Jeffery               NA Morehouse            41.22m 
 11    111 Benyard, Blake                NA Morehouse            41.50m 
 12     73 Chapman, Nathan               SO Columbus St.         42.38m 
 
Event 211  Women Javelin Throw (11)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 11:45 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     13 Lawrence, Meelah              JR Central Stat             ND 
  2    162 Rollins, Nandi                JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  3    158 Hill, India                   SR Tuskegee                 ND 
  4      7 Harris, Regine                SR Central Stat         15.86m 
  5     35 Bowser, Jazmine               JR Clark Atlant         20.17m 
  6     40 Jones, Emani                  SO Clark Atlant         21.50m 
  7     53 Dent, Brianna                 SO Columbus St.         23.26m 
  8     56 Evilsizer, Autumn             SO Columbus St.         23.36m 
  9     64 Rodgers, Sabrina              SO Columbus St.         23.44m 
 10     34 Bobo, Krystal                 JR Clark Atlant         28.82m 
 11     43 Mitchell, Shahara             JR Clark Atlant         33.02m 
 
Event 212  Men Shot Put (11)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    127 Turner, Brandon               FR Morehouse                ND 
  2    177 Shelton, Kelvin               JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  3    170 Hall, Darion                  JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  4    122 Ray, Kendrick                 FR Morehouse                ND 
  5    169 George, Daryl                 JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  6     22 Davis, Brendon                SR Central Stat         11.34m 
  7     26 Hamilton, Joe                 SR Central Stat         11.84m 
  8     84 Shackelford, Montezz          SO Columbus St.         12.50m 
  9     91 Young, James                  SO Columbus St.         12.74m 
 10    114 Butler, Jeffery               NA Morehouse            12.95m 
 11    115 Coleman, Montavius            NA Morehouse            13.25m 
 
Event 213  Women Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     60 Ivings, Olivia                SO Columbus St.             ND 
  2    158 Hill, India                   SR Tuskegee                 ND 
  3    162 Rollins, Nandi                JR Tuskegee                 ND 
  4     35 Bowser, Jazmine               JR Clark Atlant          8.78m 
  5     34 Bobo, Krystal                 JR Clark Atlant         10.51m 
  6     53 Dent, Brianna                 SO Columbus St.         10.86m 
  7     40 Jones, Emani                  SO Clark Atlant         10.89m 
  8     43 Mitchell, Shahara             JR Clark Atlant         13.07m 
 
Event 214  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 4:10 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #151 Fairley, Kourtni FR        2) #155 Givens, Hillary FR        
     3) #150 Edmonds, Aiyana FR         4) #149 Allen, Brianna SR         
  3  North Georgia  'A'                                   4:11.58 
     1) #145 Truitt, Brittany JR        2) #141 Mullenax, Elizabeth FR    
     3) #147 Whittington, Sarah FR      4) #129 Akins, Jordan FR          
     5) #136 Hayde, Kelly FR            6) #138 Johnson, Aleah FR         
     7) #131 Buckler, Sarah FR          8) #142 Sims, Emily SO            
  4  Tuskegee  'B'                                             NT 
     1) #156 Gray, Rachel SO            2) #163 Wilson, Matoaka FR        
     3) #157 Gray, Rebecca FR           4) #161 Mclendon, Destiny SO      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Columbus St.  'A'                                    4:07.68 
     1) #52 Chapman, Shanila JR         2) #59 Hill, Jastonie FR          
     3) #54 Dixon, Rachel SR            4) #62 McHenry, Jayleisha FR      
     5) #63 Peerman, Katlyn FR          6) #51 Cepeda, Linette SR         
     7) #66 Waters, Kayla JR            8)                                
  3  Clark Atlanta  'B'                                   3:54.36 
     1) #48 Watson, Monica FR           2) #38 Ellis, Lanique SO          
     3) #39 Ellis, Monique SO           4) #44 Myles, Keshawna SO         
  4  Clark Atlanta  'A'                                   3:54.36 
     1) #37 Collins, Shaquellra JR      2) #49 Younger, Ashley JR         
     3) #42 McCaskill, D'Yanna SR       4) #36 Burks, KaTara FR           
  5  Central State  'A'                                   4:08.60 
     1) #14 Lockhart, Iesha JR          2) #12 Jones, Asia SO             
     3) #5 Banes, Veronica SO           4) #18 Wallace, Mysia SO          
 
Event 215  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 4:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #174 Lacey, Kevin SR            2) #165 Brinson, Treyvon FR       
     3) #173 Hubbard, Dashae FR         4) #175 Manley, Jamichael FR      
  2  Morehouse  'A'                                       3:25.00 
     1) #121 Outten, Carlos NA          2) #113 Burns, John NA            
     3) #118 Curry, Samuel FR           4) #128 White, Raymond            
     5) #119 Hall, Jordan FR            6) #111 Benyard, Blake NA         
     7) #112 Blount, David NA           8) #123 Richburg, Amani FR        
  3  Columbus St.  'A'                                    3:15.19 
     1) #89 Tolbert, Jalen SR           2) #82 Miles, Christopher JR      
     3) #71 Blackmon, Nate FR           4) #87 Smith, Quincy SR           
     5) #75 Davis, Chris FR             6) #68 Asouzou, Charles FR        
     7) #85 Sheffel, Tyler JR           8) #74 Churchwell, Noah FR        
  4  Central State  'A'                                   3:17.75 
     1) #21 Brown, Ja'Vonte SO          2) #32 Weems, Devin SR            
     3) #28 Perrin, Kamren FR           4) #33 Wilson, Baron FR           
     5) #30 Scott, Juan FR              6)                                
  5  Tuskegee  'B'                                             NT 
     1) #178 Williams, Rommie JR        2) #171 Harris, Rodney JR         
     3) #164 Bell, Zavion FR            4) #172 Henderson, Austin FR      
 
Event 216  Women High Jump (6)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     66 Waters, Kayla                 JR Columbus St.             NH 
  2     61 Jones, Morgan                 FR Columbus St.             NH 
  3    129 Akins, Jordan                 FR North Georgi             NH 
  4    162 Rollins, Nandi                JR Tuskegee                 NH 
  5    161 Mclendon, Destiny             SO Tuskegee                 NH 
  6     64 Rodgers, Sabrina              SO Columbus St.          1.41m 
 
Event 217  Men High Jump (6)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     70 Bennett, Peter                SO Columbus St.             NH 
  2    172 Henderson, Austin             FR Tuskegee                 NH 
  3     86 Smith, Anthony                FR Columbus St.             NH 
  4     71 Blackmon, Nate                FR Columbus St.             NH 
  5    124 Roberts, Caleb                SO Morehouse             1.64m 
  6    113 Burns, John                   NA Morehouse             1.82m 
 
Event 218  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (6)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 1:20 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  North Georgia  'A'                                   9:31.94 
     1) #142 Sims, Emily SO             2) #138 Johnson, Aleah FR         
     3) #131 Buckler, Sarah FR          4) #130 Brown, Emma SO            
     5) #145 Truitt, Brittany JR        6) #132 Connell, Caitlin SR       
  2  Columbus St.  'A'                                    9:53.47 
     1) #59 Hill, Jastonie FR           2) #54 Dixon, Rachel SR           
     3) #50 Braswell, Amber JR          4) #51 Cepeda, Linette SR         
     5) #58 Forester, Tatiana FR        6) #65 Salazar-Torres, Eva FR     
     7) #55 Everett, Jaunia FR          8)                                
  3  Georgia College  'A'                                10:32.46 
     1) #98 Yost, Katherine SR          2) #94 Howe, Maddy SR             
     3) #97 Winslow, Rebecca SR         4) #92 Bowers, Madison SR         
  4  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #152 Fisher, Arika SO           2) #159 Howard, Kayla FR          
     3) #163 Wilson, Matoaka FR         4) #151 Fairley, Kourtni FR       
  5  Clark Atlanta  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #36 Burks, KaTara FR            2) #41 Julkes, Tamera JR          
     3) #47 Stubbs, Ariane FR           4) #48 Watson, Monica FR          
  6  Central State  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #5 Banes, Veronica SO           2) #6 Caldwell, Asha SO           
     3) #9 Jackson, Courtney SO         4) #14 Lockhart, Iesha JR         
     5) #10 JepChirchir, Daisy SO       6)                                
 
Event 219  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (5)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 1:35 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Columbus St.  'A'                                    8:08.60 
     1) #82 Miles, Christopher JR       2) #87 Smith, Quincy SR           
     3) #74 Churchwell, Noah FR         4) #68 Asouzou, Charles FR        
     5) #85 Sheffel, Tyler JR           6) #79 Krumm, Isaac FR            
     7) #72 Calhoun, Wright FR          8) #78 Kidd, Austin FR            
  2  Georgia College  'A'                                 8:16.96 
     1) #103 Olmstead, Shawn SR         2) #102 Johnson, Trent SR         
     3) #101 Galvin, Jim SR             4) #104 Reynolds, Conner SR       
  3  Morehouse  'A'                                       8:17.44 
     1) #116 Collins, Kiplimo FR        2) #117 Corbitt, Jovan SR         
     3) #113 Burns, John NA             4) #126 Simmons, Trey             
     5) #111 Benyard, Blake NA          6) #125 Ronoh, Jeremmy FR         
     7) #118 Curry, Samuel FR           8) #128 White, Raymond            
  4  Tuskegee  'A'                                             NT 
     1) #166 Chism, Ayinde SO           2) #171 Harris, Rodney JR         
     3) #174 Lacey, Kevin SR            4) #172 Henderson, Austin FR      
  5  Central State  'A'                                        NT 
     1) #33 Wilson, Baron FR            2) #21 Brown, Ja'Vonte SO         
     3) #20 Birgen, Emmanuel SO         4) #32 Weems, Devin SR            
 
Event 220  Women Pole Vault (4)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     66 Waters, Kayla                 JR Columbus St.             NH 
  2    151 Fairley, Kourtni              FR Tuskegee                 NH 
  3    137 Howell, Mary                  FR North Georgi             NH 
  4     64 Rodgers, Sabrina              SO Columbus St.             NH 
 
Event 221  Men Pole Vault (5)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    168 Eljack, Mohamed               SO Tuskegee                 NH 
  2    117 Corbitt, Jovan                SR Morehouse             2.15m 
  3    124 Roberts, Caleb                SO Morehouse             3.60m 
  4     73 Chapman, Nathan               SO Columbus St.          4.05m 
  5     70 Bennett, Peter                SO Columbus St.          4.25m 
 
Event 222  Women Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    161 Mclendon, Destiny             SO Tuskegee                 ND 
  2    153 Ford, Ariana                  FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  3     61 Jones, Morgan                 FR Columbus St.             ND 
  4    160 Madlock, Mercedes             SR Tuskegee                 ND 
  5    154 Francis, Tselani              FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  6    139 McGaughey, Shalyn             FR North Georgi             ND 
  7     66 Waters, Kayla                 JR Columbus St.         11.21m 
  8     35 Bowser, Jazmine               JR Clark Atlant         11.95m 
 
Event 223  Men Triple Jump (7)
===============================================================================
Sunday 2/26/2017 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    119 Hall, Jordan                  FR Morehouse                ND 
  2    175 Manley, Jamichael             FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  3     71 Blackmon, Nate                FR Columbus St.             ND 
  4    176 Reece, Desmond                SR Tuskegee                 ND 
  5    173 Hubbard, Dashae               FR Tuskegee                 ND 
  6    124 Roberts, Caleb                SO Morehouse            13.66m 
  7     30 Scott, Juan                   FR Central Stat         13.93m